?

Log in

Name: Rachel. Age: 16. Fandoms: Harry Potter (but only when a new… - addme_fandom [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
addme_fandom

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

[Aug. 2nd, 2007|04:08 pm]
addme_fandom

addme_fandom

[omi_polone]
[mood |boredbored]
[music |nietzsche (wtf srsly I can't spell that) - the dandy warhols]

Name: Rachel.
Age: 16.
Fandoms: Harry Potter (but only when a new book/movie comes out... like right now), House, Project Runway, mostly anything that Ewan McGregor goes near/thinks about/likes. (Bonus points if Danny Boyle is involved.) To a lesser degree, now, though. Reading is sexy. Especially Bret Easton Ellis. I'm a huge actor whore as well. Right now I'm in my sugar daddy phase, which sounds pretty weird, but whatever. I just like a lot of old men.
Bio: Uh. I write... a lot. That's actually not true, but I like to pretend it is, because I classify myself as a writer and if I don't at least pretend to write, then I fail. I'm writing something right now, actually, and it's not this. I say a lot of weird shit that nobody understands, and that I don't really understand either sometimes. I really like getting to know people (yay!). I don't write fanfiction, and I don't usually read it either, but when I do, I end up searching for "heroin" in Harry Potter categories (there were like 2890327489 stories in the results, too, which was awesome). Nothing makes me happier than inside jokes that NOBODY FREAKING UNDERSTANDS. Seriously. I say seriously a lot, by the way. I also overuse ridiculous, actually, by the way, clearly, etc. It's annoying. My music selection used to be mostly bands that nobody has ever heard of (no emo plz), but now I'm being plagued by a very important question: Am I a Beatles person or a Stones person? And I really like Avenue Q and I'm going to actually see it. Someday.

I'm not nearly this nerdy when I'm not on the Internets, by the way. (!!!) For example, I don't say "Internets" out loud, because there is only one Internets. God damnit I can't stop. There's less crackish stuff on my info page, and it has a monorail cat, so it's worth a look. Tchao.
linkReply

Comments:
[User Picture]From: faburizu
2010-06-20 12:46 pm (UTC)
hello. your crackesque personality has drawn me in. :D
also, your love for House.
i find your sugar daddy phase intriguing.
LETSBEFRIENDSILIKECRACK. :D
(Reply) (Thread)